Scorecard

Dinton v Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 05 May 2018 at 11:30
Harefield Cricket Club Lost By 117 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
81

(25.2 overs)
    
Dhavalkumar Norotam lbw  Waqar 19 35 23 4 82.61
Yash Rastogi lbw  Burrows 2 18 10 20.0
Michael Barry b  Waqar 1 4 4 25.00
Daniel Ogden ct  Bamford b Burrows 1 6 4 25.00
Russell Petley ct  & bowled Ali 15 27 25 2 60.0 1
Lee Tyrrell lbw  Waqar 0 1 1 0
Stephen Croft lbw  Khan 14 56 34 2 41.18
Doug King run out  Burrows 2 10 7 28.57 1
Tom Day b  Ali 8 27 30 1 26.67
Jordan McLeod Not Out  4 15 9 1 44.44
Tom Crick ct  Waqar b Khan 3 11 3 100 1

Dinton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K. Burrows6.0122211.003.67
M.Waqar6.002438.004.00
F.Ali6.031728.502.83
R.Chapman3.01600.002.00
A.Khan3.211025.003.00
W.Fisher1.00100.001.00

Dinton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17w 5b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
32
198 (48.2 overs)
     
K.Burrows ct  & bowled McLeod 33 34 5 97.06
M.Ludlow b  Tyrrell 41 63 5 2 65.08
W.Fisher lbw  McLeod 3 6 50.0
B.Gough ct  King b Croft 17 41 1 41.46
R.Chapman ct  Petley b Barry 2 11 18.18
T.Bamford b  Ogden 11 39 28.21
F.Ali b  Ogden 6 19 31.58
M.Waqar b  Tyrrell 33 37 2 89.19
A.Ashraf lbw  Tyrrell 15 32 1 46.88
M.Parmar b  Tyrrell 1 2 50.0
A.Khan Not Out  4 6 66.67

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jordan McLeod8.031929.502.37
Tom Crick6.012700.004.50
Doug King6.036000.000.00
Lee Tyrrell7.203248.004.36
Stephen Croft10.0333133.003.30
Michael Barry5.0018118.003.60
Daniel Ogden6.0020210.003.33

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Paul Dean