Scorecard

Harefield Cricket Club Midweek XI v City Boys CC on Fri 30 Jul 2010 at 1.30
Harefield Cricket Club Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harefield Cricket Club Midweek XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
158

(0.0 overs)
    
Jack Shiel Caught  0
Russell Petley Caught  29 1
James Hammerton Caught  21
Luc Baldwin Bowled  7
Mluleki Nkala Caught  27 1
Doug King Bowled  12
Tom Day Bowled  11 1
Scott Morris Stumped  8 1
Dale Morris Bowled  0
Jamie Knife Not Out  13 1
Steven Quinn Bowled  5

City Boys CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

City Boys CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
161 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harefield Cricket Club Midweek XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Doug King8.5157414.256.45
Mluleki Nkala4.01900.002.25
Steven Quinn5.001929.503.80
Dale Morris9.0239139.004.33
Scott Morris2.00800.004.00
Russell Petley6.0023211.503.83