Scorecard

Cookham Dean v Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI on Sat 14 May 2011 at 1pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cookham Dean Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
234 (0.0 overs)
     
J.Stewart Not Out  107
B.Millar ct  Knife b. Huyser 5
T.Bibby ct  & b. Morris 64
R.Millar ct  Duncan b. Evans 10
C.Lambden Run out  0
T.Wells-Cole b  Lee 0
J.Rodgie ct  Webb b. Lee 7
C.Nunn b  Lee 11
R.Bibby Run out  6
S.Gandesha  
A.O'Donoghue  

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Evans20.0256156.002.80
Riaan Huyser7.0130130.004.29
Scott Morris11.0056156.005.09
Joe O'Hara5.004000.008.00
Chris Lee7.0133311.004.71

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
157

(0.0 overs)
    
Cobus Jordaan ct  T.Bibby b. Nunn 24
Tom Waite b  Nunn 8
Chris Lee ct  T.Bibby b. Nunn 23
Barry Webb ct  Lambden b. Nunn 0 1
Joe O'Hara b  Gandesha 20
Craig Duncan ct  B.Millar b. Wells-Cole 20 1
Scott Morris lbw  b. Rodgie 30 1
Dan Evans ct  & b. Rodgie 3 1
Jamie Knife Not Out  11 1 1
Craig Saunders Not Out  0
Riaan Huyser  

Cookham Dean Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J.Rodgie13.0339219.503.00
R.Bibby6.012800.004.67
C.Nunn11.033348.253.00
A.O'Donoghue5.01800.001.60
S.Gandesha9.0330130.003.33
J.Stewart3.02600.002.00
T.Wells-Cole3.03010.000.00

  • Umpire :
    Michael Wood
  • Scorer :
    Vic Devers