Scorecard

Aston Rowant v Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 21 May 2011 at 11.30am
Harefield Cricket Club Won By 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
236

(0.0 overs)
    
Simon Macey ct Cossins bowled Morrick 84
James Hammerton ct Cossins bowled Morrick 39
Jack Shiel lbw Morrick 0
Akshay Reddy ct Penhale bowled Morrick 44
Luc Baldwin Not Out  20 1
Mluleki Nkala Not Out  14
Richard McLeod   1
Tom Crick  
Simon Scott   1
Doug King   1
Dale Morris  

Aston Rowant Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
W Morrick24.0778419.503.25
K Penhale6.002200.003.67
R Cook5.004000.008.00
C Leaney1.001300.0013.00
P Humphreys10.005200.005.20
A Leon1.00800.008.00
C Watling0.10400.0024.00

Aston Rowant Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
234 (0.0 overs)
     
T Morgan lbw King 53
A Cossins ct McLeod bowled Reddy 28
R Cook b Nkala 3
C Watling ct King bowled Morris 38
A Leon lbw Reddy 24
W Morrick b Morris 0
T Cooper ct Scott bowled Morris 9
T Needham lbw Reddy 10
K Penhale Not Out  38
P Humphreys b Crick 15
C Leaney run out Baldwin 1

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Doug King10.0435135.003.50
Tom Crick8.2039139.004.68
Mluleki Nkala9.0039139.004.33
Akshay Reddy20.0146315.332.30
Dale Morris12.0065321.675.42

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Paul Dean