Scorecard

Broxbourne v Harefield Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 21 Aug 2011 at 12.30pm
Harefield Cricket Club Won by 2 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harefield Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
217

(0.0 overs)
    
Scott Morris ct ? bowled Davies 17 1
Craig Duncan ct Robinson bowled Scanlon 0
Matthew Ogden ct Davies bowled Harris 11
Russell Petley st White bowled Harris 51
Paul Collett lbw bowled Glassberg 49
Doug King ct Robinson bowled Glassberg 52
Dale Morris ct Robinson bowled Glassberg 10
Tom Day Run out  11
Tom Crick Not Out  7
Steven Quinn Not Out  0
Ryan Finch  

Broxbourne Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Scanlon8.0128128.003.50
G Davies8.0033133.004.13
R Glassberg10.0147315.674.70
M Harris10.0041220.504.10
L Robinson8.006100.007.62

Broxbourne Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
215 (0.0 overs)
     
L Robinson b Finch 34
Fryer b D Morris 16
C Sargeant ct S Morris bowled Crick 28
G Davies b Crick 48
A O'Sullivan Run out  1
C Willis b D Morris 35
M Harris Run out  5
R Glassberg b King 10
T White b D Morris 10
M Scanlon b D Morris 4
C Dawson Not Out  3

Harefield Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steven Quinn4.002800.007.00
Doug King7.0131131.004.43
Ryan Finch5.0025125.005.00
Dale Morris9.5046411.504.68
Tom Crick10.0043221.504.30
Matthew Ogden9.023900.004.33