Scorecard

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Gerrards Cross on Sat 30 Apr 2011 at 1pm
Harefield Cricket Club Won by 34 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
276

(0.0 overs)
    
Simon Macey Not Out  107
James Hammerton ct Eykyn bowled Rimmer 21 1
Jack Shiel ct Hampton bowled Mohammed 2
Akshay Reddy lbw bowled Hughes 63
Dan Evans ct Rimmer bowled Hughes 0
Mluleki Nkala Not Out  55
Matthew Lench   1
Tom Waite  
Doug King  
Scott Morris  
Jamie Knife   2

Gerrards Cross Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Hampton8.007000.008.75
S Rimmer9.0021121.002.33
F Ali9.022400.002.67
N Mohammed4.5039139.008.07
M Watson6.004900.008.17
G Graham4.103400.008.16
J Hughes4.0030215.007.50

Gerrards Cross Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
242 (0.0 overs)
     
H Taj ct Knife bowled King 5
F Ali lbw bowled King 15
N Mohammed b Evans 0
M Watson b King 4
J Hughes Not Out  109
J Kilgannon ct Knife bowled Evans 7
S Rimmer lbw bowled Evans 2
D Hampton ct Lench bowled Morris 18
G Eykyn ct Hammerton bowled Morris 9
R Thomas Not Out  49
G Graham  

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Doug King9.0178326.008.67
Dan Evans7.0131310.334.43
Scott Morris9.0132216.003.56
Akshay Reddy9.032300.002.56
Simon Macey5.011800.003.60
Mluleki Nkala6.004400.007.33

  • Umpire :
    Michael Wood
  • Scorer :
    Paul Dean