Scorecard

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v Eastcote on Sat 23 Apr 2011 at 1pm
Harefield Cricket Club Lost by 25 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eastcote Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
232 (0.0 overs)
     
J.Rashid ct  O'Hara b. M.Petley 12
H.Mohamed lbw  b. Patel 54
H.Khan ct  Webb b. O'Hara 6
W.Dunn ct  O'Hara b. Patel 0
R.James Not Out  73
P.Costard b  Quinn 63
J.Bowers Not Out  1
A.Amand  
S.Moody  
A.Roan  
G.Singh  

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steven Quinn8.0157157.007.13
Mark Petley5.0030130.006.00
Joe O'Hara8.0137137.004.62
Hiren Patel8.0331215.503.87
George Simpson7.013100.004.43
Matthew Ogden4.003700.009.25

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
207

(0.0 overs)
    
Russell Petley ct  Rashid b. Moody 0
Matthew Ogden ct  Bowers b. Moody 1
Craig Saunders Run out  45
Paul Collett b  Amand 25
Taufeeq Sangay b  Amand 1
Barry Webb ct  James b. Roan 31 1
Joe O'Hara b  Moody 16 2
Mark Petley Not Out  50
George Simpson Not Out  5
Hiren Patel  
Steven Quinn  

Eastcote Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S.Moody8.022036.672.50
G.Singh5.003400.006.80
R.James7.005000.007.14
A.Amand8.0331215.503.87
A.Roan8.0028128.003.50
H.Khan4.002600.006.50