Scorecard

Chesham 3XI v Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI on Sat 23 Jun 2012 at 1.00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chesham 3XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 9b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
27
137 (49.1 overs)
     
Butt ct  Lippiatt bowled McLeod 2
M Hughes D'Eath ct  Lippiatt bowled Jordan 12
D Hughes D'Eath ct  Brazier bowled S.Ogden 40
John ct  Jordaan bowled Patel 4
E Turner ct  Jordaan bowled S.Ogden 24
J Franks b  S. Ogden 9
Sohab ct  D Ogden bowled Finch 12
Usmen b  S.Ogden 0
A Watson b  S.Ogden 2
B Marote Not Out  5
M Sukling b  S.Ogden 0

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jordan McLeod7.0116116.002.29
Hannes Verwey8.022100.002.63
Hiren Patel7.0130130.004.29
Cobus Jordaan5.0013113.002.60
Simon Ogden11.112263.671.97
Ryan Finch11.0221121.001.91

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 1lb 
for 9 wickets
9
130

(50.0 overs)
    
Howard Lippiatt b  D Hughes D'eath 4 2
Daniel Ogden ct  ? bowled Watson 4 1
Cobus Jordaan ct  Turner bowled M Hughes D'eath 62 9 1 2
Matthew Ogden ct  ? bowled Marote 12
Callum Woodcock b  Butt 13 2
Simon Ogden lbw  bowled M Hughes D'eath 9 2
Hannes Verwey Run out  1
Josh Brazier Run out  0 1
Hiren Patel ct  ? bowled Usman 10 2
Jordan McLeod Not Out  7 1
Ryan Finch Not Out  0

Chesham 3XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Butt18.0629129.001.61
Watson7.0123123.003.29
D Hughes D'eath7.0024124.003.43
Usman4.0213113.003.25
M Hughes D'eath11.0326213.002.36
Marote3.0115115.005.00