Scorecard

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI v Chiswick & Latymer 3rd XI on Sat 23 Jun 2012 at 1.00pm
Harefield Cricket Club Lost by 31 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chiswick & Latymer 3rd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 5w 14b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
28
192 (49.0 overs)
     
S Brydon Run out  46
AJ b  Parnell 2
Archie b  Parnell 8
A Unalkit ct  Laver bowled Moore 8
B.Tomar b  Beacham 38
Z Mohamed b  Beacham 7
S Schopra ct  S Young bowled Parnell 18
S Wedlock ct  S Young bowled Caswell 7
A. Not Out  13
N. b  Parnell 6
Simran b  Parnell 11

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Neil Parnell15.443156.201.98
Jonny Dawson7.012500.003.57
Brett Moore6.0117117.002.83
Freddie Lavers5.001400.002.80
Sam Beacham8.0042221.005.25
Danyal Qasim4.002600.006.50
Paul Caswell3.0015115.005.00

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 22w 10b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
35
161

(44.0 overs)
    
Stuart Young ct  ? bowled Wedlock 63 9 2
Paul Caswell ct  ? bowled Wedlock 25 2
Brett Moore b  Schropra 2
Mark Petley b  Wedloack 3
Jonny Dawson ct  ? bowled Wedlock 2
Mike Christelow b  Adil 7 1
Freddie Lavers ct  ? bowled Wedlock 0
Neil Parnell b  Wedlock 12 2
Sam Beacham ct  ? bowled Adil 4 1
Marcus Young ct  ? bowled Wedlock 0
Danyal Qasim Not Out  0

Chiswick & Latymer 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Noel6.002300.003.83
Simran5.001900.003.80
S Wedlock16.314476.292.67
Schropra8.0031131.003.87
Adil8.0317117.002.13