Scorecard

Harefield Cricket Club Midweek XI v Thames Valley Cricket League XI on Fri 27 Jul 2012 at 13:30
Harefield Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harefield Cricket Club Midweek XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 9b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
18
212

(40.0 overs)
    
Simon Macey st Singh b. Greyling 87 110 9 1 79.09
Jack Shiel ct Young b. Frost 2 3 66.67
Russell Petley b Frost 0 8 0
Tom Crick ct Alldis b. Frost 10 20 1 50.0 2
Scott Morris ct Green b. Pettit 2 7 28.57
Dan Evans ct Mellor b. Yaxley 28 40 3 70.0
Ollie Richards ct Frost b. Greyling 21 19 3 110.53 1
Dale Morris Not Out  20 21 1 95.24
Jack Fosberry b Greyling 1 2 50.0
Lee Tyrrell b Green 23 10 1 2 230.0
Martin Webb Not Out  0 1 0

Thames Valley Cricket League XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J.Frost8.012036.672.50
H.Greyling8.0043314.335.37
M.Pettit8.0125125.003.12
A.Yaxley8.0152152.006.50
M.Green7.0040140.005.71
T.Alldis1.002100.0021.00

Thames Valley Cricket League XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 14b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
26
214 (37.2 overs)
     
T.Mellor b Richards 62
K.Singh ct Richards b. Webb 33
T.Alldis ct Crick b. S.Morris 63
M.Green ct Crick b. S.Morris 21
E.Knowles b Tyrrell 0
N.Sweetman Not Out  8
G.Young Not Out  1
A.Yaxley  
J.Frost  
M.Pettit  
H.Greyling  

Harefield Cricket Club Midweek XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Evans4.002100.005.25
Lee Tyrrell7.2124124.003.27
Martin Webb8.0165165.008.13
Dale Morris8.003100.003.87
Scott Morris6.0030215.005.00
Ollie Richards4.0024124.006.00