Scorecard

Harefield Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Broxbourne on Sun 11 Aug 2013 at 1:00pm
Harefield Cricket Club Lost By 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harefield Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 8b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
18
207

(41.3 overs)
    
Matthew Ogden b Ridley 36 51 48 4 75.00 1
Jay Parmar ct White bowled Miller 14 10 8 2 1 175.00
Russell Petley ct Richardson bowled Luca 27 45 34 4 79.41
Simon Macey ct Luca bowled Davies 41 54 39 7 1 105.13
Tom Day b Ridley 1 5 9 11.11
Daniel Ogden b Luca 4 7 7 1 57.14 1
Dan Evans ct & Bowled Davies 17 26 27 3 62.96
Doug King ct Sargent bowled Richardson 10 32 27 2 37.04
Scott Morris Not Out  25 38 36 3 69.44
Jamie Knife b Miller 14 10 13 2 107.69
Sam Beacham b Richardson 0 4 3 0

Broxbourne Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Miller8.0053226.506.63
M Scanlon7.013000.004.29
C Ridley6.0037218.506.17
J Luca6.001427.002.33
B Richardson8.3040220.004.71
G Davies5.021728.503.40
W Pegg1.00500.005.00

Broxbourne Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 34b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
41
208 (42.3 overs)
     
W Pegg b King 0 12 12 0
D Ferguson b Parmar 42 89 58 7 72.41
N Davies b Parmar 39 52 52 5 1 75.00
C Sargent ct M Ogden bowled Parmar 14 17 20 3 70.0
C Ridley b Evans 34 53 47 2 72.34
G Davies lbw bowled D Ogden 20 17 22 3 90.91
B Richardson run out D Ogden 10 23 14 71.43
M Scanlon b Evans 1 8 5 20.0
S Miller Not Out  5 23 16 1 31.25
G Carraturo b Evans 0 1 2 0
T White Not Out  2 13 9 22.22

Harefield Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Doug King10.0126126.002.60
Dan Evans10.0138312.673.80
Sam Beacham4.012100.005.25
Jay Parmar8.3240313.334.71
Scott Morris6.003400.005.67
Daniel Ogden4.0012112.003.00