Scorecard

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Great & Little Tew on Sat 13 Jul 2013 at 11.30am
Harefield Cricket Club Won Won By 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great & Little Tew Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 3b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
15
139 (46.0 overs)
     
Harry Smith b  D Evans 13 42 32 2 40.62
Joe White b  D Evans 4 16 10 1 40.0
Ed Gross b  D Evans 5 29 20 1 25.00
Curtly Slatter b  C Chibhabha 5 45 33 1 15.15
Ashley Hubbert ct  A Cossins b C Chibhabha 9 27 22 1 40.91
Lloyd Brock lbw  C Chibhabha 0 4 3 0
Matt Woods Not Out  62 97 80 6 3 77.50
Andy Harris st  A Cossins b D Morris 18 53 40 2 45.00
Josh Megson ct  O Richards b D Morris 5 14 15 1 33.33
Liam Manley b  D Morris 3 10 11 27.27
Ian Bryan lbw  C Chibhabha 0 6 10 0

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Evans10.032036.672.00
Doug King6.021800.003.00
Chamunorwa Chibhabha12.033348.252.75
Dale Morris13.042939.672.23
Lee Tyrrell3.002000.006.67
Akshay Reddy2.00900.004.50

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 6b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
15
142

(40.2 overs)
    
Simon Macey b  J Megson 22 40 32 4 68.75
Adam Cossins ct  I Bryan b J Megson 0 13 5 0 1 1
Poojan Vyas b  L Manley 4 29 27 14.81
Chamunorwa Chibhabha ct  H Smith b J Megson 0 12 6 0
Akshay Reddy lbw  I Bryan 35 64 57 5 61.40
Ollie Richards Not Out  40 95 74 5 1 54.05 1
Luc Baldwin ct  C Slatter b M Woods 4 19 21 19.05
Lee Tyrrell Not Out  22 20 25 5 88.00
Doug King  
Dan Evans  
Dale Morris  

Great & Little Tew Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Manley9.0225125.002.78
Josh Megson7.022939.674.14
Matt Woods9.0529129.003.22
Joe White5.001700.003.40
Andy Harris3.001300.004.33
Ian Bryan7.2122122.003.00

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Statto