Scorecard

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI v Purley on Thames 2nd XI on Sat 20 Jul 2013 at 1.00pm
Harefield Cricket Club Won by 132 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 1b 5lb 
for 1 wickets
15
323

(42.0 overs)
    
Matthew Ogden Not Out  123 121 21 101.65
Cobus Jordaan b G Clarke 156 101 27 7 154.46 2
Burhan Mirza Not Out  25 27 3 1 92.59
Adam Seymour  
David Cokeley   1
Jack Fosberry  
Hannes Verwey   1
Joe O'Hara   1
Jordan McLeod  
Sejil Ramniclal  
Simon Ogden   1

Purley on Thames 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lincoln13.028600.006.62
Clarke4.002400.006.00
Measham3.001600.005.33
Carter5.013100.006.20
Purser4.004100.0010.25
G Clarke10.0083183.008.30
Woodhouse3.003600.0012.00

Purley on Thames 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
7
191 (43.2 overs)
     
J Measham ct O'Hara b J McCleod 37
M Clarke lbw Verwey 10
C Priestly ct Cokeley b Verwey 2
D Barclay b Ramniclal 16
S Purser ct S Ogden b B Mirza 22
D Lincoln ct Verwey b Mirza 25
J Purser ct Jordaan b Seymour 10
R Clarke ct Jordaan b Seymour 0
G Clarke b Ramniclal 0
S Woodhouse Not Out  36
B Carter b S Ogden 24

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sejil Ramniclal14.0277238.505.50
Simon Ogden4.2016116.003.69
Hannes Verwey9.0228214.003.11
Jordan McLeod8.0223123.002.88
Burhan Mirza4.011125.502.75
Adam Seymour4.0026213.006.50

  • Umpire :
    Mike Christelow
  • Scorer :