Scorecard

Chesham 3rd XI v Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI on Sat 27 Jul 2013 at 1.00pm
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 4b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
12
266

(51.0 overs)
    
Russell Petley ct F Owen b A Mohammed 55 70 8 78.57
Cobus Jordaan lbw M Imran 83 63 15 2 131.75 1
Jack Fosberry lbw S Ahmed 17 28 2 60.71
Adam Seymour b S Ahmed 4 6 1 66.67
David Cokeley Not Out  52 51 7 101.96 1
Howard Lippiatt ct G Scott b M Umar 22 52 1 42.31 1
Joe O'Hara ct G Scott b M Umar 2 5 40.0 1
Hannes Verwey ct A Mohammed b M Umar 11 6 1 1 183.33
Ross Marsh Not Out  8 3 1 266.67
Jordan McLeod  
Sejil Ramniclal  

Chesham 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Burden7.004100.005.86
F Owen7.013600.005.14
M Imran5.0034134.006.80
S Ahmed10.0347223.504.70
A Mohammed14.0056156.004.00
M Umar8.0047315.675.88

Chesham 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 1b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
7
167 (39.2 overs)
     
K Deepak ct H Lippiatt b J McCleod 59
E Turner ct J O'Hara b J McCleod 7
A Mohammed ct Jordaan b R Marsh 25
J Gardiner b S Ramniclal 16
S Ahmed ct D Cokeley b J McCleod 23
F Owen lbw S Ramniclal 3
G Scott Not Out  22
M Umar Not Out  5
M Gardiner  
M Burden  
M Imran  

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jordan McLeod13.0062320.674.77
Ross Marsh11.0338138.003.45
Hannes Verwey5.002500.005.00
Sejil Ramniclal10.2138219.003.68