Scorecard

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Gerrards Cross on Sat 17 May 2014 at 11:30
Harefield Cricket Club Lost By 88 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gerrards Cross Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 16w 2b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
26
296 (50.0 overs)
     
Hamza Taj b  D King 20 23 26 4 76.92
Matt Watson lbw  D King 87 134 85 9 1 102.35
Pratik Patel b  C Chibhabha 55 65 69 7 79.71
Daniel Solway lbw  C Chibhabha 12 27 26 1 46.15
Daniel Hampton ct  R Tidey b D Morris 20 24 22 2 90.91
James Hammerton ct  D Ogden b D Evans 2 18 11 18.18
Jamie Hoddle b  D Evans 40 41 37 3 1 108.11
Steve Rimmer Not Out  31 39 20 3 2 155.00
Tom Hampton ct  R Tidey b C Chibhabha 2 3 4 50.0
Vikram Banerjee Not Out  1 2 2 50.0
Sam Westaway  

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Evans10.0158229.005.80
Doug King10.0066233.006.60
Chamunorwa Chibhabha10.0158319.335.80
Dale Morris10.0054154.005.40
Daniel Ogden7.003000.004.29
Dhavalkumar Norotam3.002400.008.00

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 5lb 
for 8 wickets
25
220

(50.0 overs)
    
Simon Macey ct  D Solway b T Hampton 14 34 25 2 56.00
Rob Tidey ct  S Westaway b S Rimmer 37 78 81 5 45.68 2
Poojan Vyas ct  T Hampton b P Patel 23 65 45 2 51.11
Chamunorwa Chibhabha ct  H Taj b D Hampton 46 53 49 5 93.88
Luc Baldwin ct  J Hoddle b P Patel 4 11 11 36.36
Daniel Ogden st  D Solway b P Patel 0 1 2 0 1
Doug King ct  D Solway b D Hampton 14 32 25 1 56.00
Adam Cossins b  J Hoddle 16 33 27 1 59.26
Dhavalkumar Norotam Not Out  26 31 25 2 104.00
Dan Evans Not Out  15 12 12 2 125.00
Dale Morris  

Gerrards Cross Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Hoddle8.0132132.004.00
Tom Hampton9.0128128.003.11
Vikram Banerjee7.002700.003.86
Daniel Hampton10.0043221.504.30
Pratik Patel10.0044314.674.40
Steve Rimmer5.0027127.005.40
Sam Westaway1.001400.0014.00

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Paul Dean