Scorecard

Burnham v Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 09 Aug 2014 at 11:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4b  
for 5 wickets
7
245

(62.0 overs)
    
Simon Macey Not Out  104 203 195 6 4 53.33 3
Jack Shiel ct S Ali b A Zia 8 15 15 1 53.33
Poojan Vyas ct A Zia b A Ali 16 37 35 3 45.71
Chamunorwa Chibhabha ct S Ali b A Malik 104 119 105 13 1 99.05
Lee Tyrrell ct H Gandam b A Malik 5 11 8 62.50 1
Dhavalkumar Norotam ct S Ali b A Zia 1 4 3 33.33
Daniel Ogden Not Out  0 12 14 0
Adam Cossins   1
Martin Webb  
Scott Morris  
Dan Evans  

Burnham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Awais Zia21.0271235.503.38
Adnan Malik10.0034217.003.40
Azhar Ali19.0865165.003.42
Sulaiman Javed4.001800.004.50
Harveer Gandam6.003500.005.83
Muddassar Nawaz2.001800.009.00

Burnham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 3w 6b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
16
309 (58.0 overs)
     
Sajid Ali ct S Macey b C Chibhabha 2 2 5 40.0
Nehman Nadeem ct A Cossins b C Chibhabha 10 20 19 2 52.63
Karan Kumar b S Morris 25 75 60 3 41.67
Sulaiman Javed ct S Macey b C Chibhabha 0 6 2 0
Awais Zia b D Norotam 125 146 106 20 1 117.92
Harveer Gandam ct L Tyrrell b D Norotam 78 85 82 10 1 95.12
Obi Sarwar Not Out  22 49 29 1 75.86
Adnan Malik ct S Macey b L Tyrrell 1 5 8 12.50
Shaid Nadeem Not Out  30 33 42 3 71.43
Muddassar Nawaz  
Azhar Ali  

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chamunorwa Chibhabha6.021836.003.00
Dan Evans14.006600.004.71
Dhavalkumar Norotam17.0379239.504.65
Scott Morris9.0055155.006.11
Martin Webb2.001700.008.50
Daniel Ogden4.003400.008.50
Lee Tyrrell6.0032132.005.33

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Paul Dean