Scorecard

Farnham Common v Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI on Sat 07 Jun 2014 at 13:00
Harefield Cricket Club Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 7b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
23
149

(51.4 overs)
    
Craig Collett ct b Iqbal 4 1
Cobus Jordaan b Malik 84 1
Tom Day ct & b Malik 7 1
Paul Collett b Andrews 0 1
Neil Woodman b Malik 0 1
Ross Marsh lbw Malik 1
Taufeeq Sangay Not Out  20
Joe Mitchell b Malik 1
Llewelyn Woodman ct b I Dibsdall 3
Ryan Finch b Malik 5
Freddie Lavers b Malik 1

Farnham Common Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F Dibsdall14.024700.003.36
Creighton5.011500.003.00
Iqbal3.0113113.004.33
Andrews11.0233133.003.00
Malik12.452072.861.58
I Dibsdall6.01616.001.00

Farnham Common Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 7b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
28
151 (49.0 overs)
     
Farooqui ct Jordaan b Lavers 9
F Dibsdall ct P Collett b L Woodman 11
Malik lbw Lavers 14
Durrani b Mitchell 6
Brown ct N Woodman b L Woodman 0
Mohammed b Mitchell 28
Sandford ct C Collett b Lavers 16
Andrews ct Day b Marsh 11
Creighton b L Woodman 10
I Dibsdall Not Out  1
Iqbal Not Out  17

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ross Marsh11.0138138.003.45
Freddie Lavers13.022538.331.92
Llewelyn Woodman7.012939.674.14
Joe Mitchell7.021628.002.29
Ryan Finch6.012200.003.67
Neil Woodman5.03300.000.60