Scorecard

Harefield Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Amersham on Sun 17 Aug 2014 at 13:00
Harefield Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Chess Valley (Division 2) Winners!

Amersham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 2b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
18
195 (45.0 overs)
     
S.Joubert ct  & b Nkala 14
A.Ali lbw  b D.Morris 17
C.Owen b  Nkala 0
B.Friderichs b  S.Morris 68
P.Langley b  Nkala 17
H.Jackson ct  Knife b S.Morris 37
A.Tilbury lbw  b S.Morris 12
B.Langley Not Out  8
R.Ahmed Not Out  4
O.Lansdowne  
Sham  

Harefield Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Evans6.002100.003.50
Doug King10.013900.003.90
Mluleki Nkala9.022036.672.22
Dale Morris10.0151151.005.10
Chamunorwa Chibhabha1.00700.007.00
Lee Tyrrell4.003300.008.25
Scott Morris5.001836.003.60

Harefield Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 4b 10lb 
for 4 wickets
21
196

(37.4 overs)
    
George Shiel b  Joubert 33 56 7 58.93
Daniel Ogden b  Sham 8 11 2 72.73
Lee Tyrrell b  Friderichs 65 74 10 2 87.84
Chamunorwa Chibhabha Not Out  69 75 8 2 92.00
Howard Lippiatt ct  B.Langley b Friderichs 0 10 0
Scott Morris Not Out  0 2 0
Mluleki Nkala   1
Doug King  
Jamie Knife   1
Dale Morris  
Dan Evans  

Amersham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sham9.4144144.004.55
O.Lansdowne4.003300.008.25
C.Owen6.002700.004.50
S.Joubert10.0142142.004.20
R.Ahmed5.002900.005.80
B.Friderichs3.00723.502.33