Scorecard

Winchmore Hill v Harefield Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 18 May 2014 at 13.30
Harefield Cricket Club Won by 138 runs

Match report Winchmore Hill had 12 players (Savio did not bat).

Harefield Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 2b 7lb 
for 4 wickets
20
286

(40.0 overs)
    
Poojan Vyas ct Barrell b Severatnum 34 39 5 1 87.18
Simon Macey ct Barrell b Forrester 107 69 14 4 155.07 1 1
Chamunorwa Chibhabha ct J.Irwin b W.Irwin 35 50 6 70.0
Mluleki Nkala ct W.Irwin b Shah 26 27 2 1 96.30 1
Rob Tidey Not Out  58 44 7 1 131.82
Adam Seymour Not Out  6 10 60.0 1
Dhavalkumar Norotam  
Scott Morris   1
Dan Evans  
Dale Morris   1
Danny Dawson  

Winchmore Hill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S.Severatnum8.0025125.003.12
J.Paris5.005000.0010.00
J.Irwin3.003300.0011.00
Savio?1.20300.002.25
P.Cooper3.003700.0012.33
S.Forrester5.4032132.005.65
W.Irwin8.0057157.007.13
S.Shah6.0040140.006.67

Winchmore Hill Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 5b  
for 10 wickets
8
148 (31.0 overs)
     
T.Claridge ct & b D.Morris 36
M.Barrell ct Macey b Evans 17
S.Shah ct Seymour b D.Morris 18
J.Irwin run out (Macey) 5
T.Braithwaite b D.Morris 1
V.Butt ct Nkala b D.Morris 0
S.Severatnum b Tidey 42
P.Cooper lbw b S.Morris 1
W.Irwin ct S.Morris b Tidey 20
J.Paris b Tidey 0
S.Forrester Not Out  0

Harefield Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Evans6.0212112.002.00
Dhavalkumar Norotam6.003500.005.83
Danny Dawson7.013000.004.29
Dale Morris5.022045.004.00
Scott Morris4.0024124.006.00
Rob Tidey3.012237.337.33