Scorecard

Harefield Cricket Club Midweek XI v Papplewick & Linby on Tue 19 Aug 2014 at 13:30
Harefield Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harefield Cricket Club Midweek XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 4b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
9
194

(26.4 overs)
    
Jack Shiel b M.South 75 59 13 1 127.12 2
Matthew Ogden b N.South 8 13 1 61.54
Russell Petley b N.South 16 12 3 133.33
Tom Day ct Blinkhorn b Bowers 2 9 22.22
Dean Wood run out (R.Rhodes) 1 1 100
Jamie Knife ct Sub (Rostance) b Blinkhorn 45 48 7 93.75
Chamunorwa Chibhabha Not Out  38 18 5 2 211.11 3
Mluleki Nkala Not Out  0
Russell Metcalfe  
Paul Caswell  
Tom Prentice  

Papplewick & Linby Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J.Stokes4.003100.007.75
N.South4.001929.504.75
T.Bowers3.0028128.009.33
R.Rhodes3.001000.003.33
K.Kulusekera4.001600.004.00
C.Birkin2.001600.008.00
M.South3.0027127.009.00
G.Blinkhorn2.4026126.009.75
A.Hudson (12th player)!1.001600.0016.00

Papplewick & Linby Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
18
190 (36.1 overs)
     
C.Birkin b Chibhabha 1
M.South ct Chibhabha b Nkala 17
R. Fitzjohn b Ogden 38
R.Rhodes lbw b Nkala 4
K.Kulusekera ct Chibhabha b Metcalf 24
J.Rhodes ct Shiel b Ogden 17
J.Gill b Knife 6
J.Stokes ct Shiel b Petley 11
G.Blinkhorn Not Out  20
T.Bowers ct Chibhabha b Shiel 32
N.South b Wood 2

Harefield Cricket Club Midweek XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mluleki Nkala6.0023211.503.83
Chamunorwa Chibhabha6.0220120.003.33
Tom Prentice6.002400.004.00
Russell Metcalfe3.0024124.008.00
Matthew Ogden4.0021210.505.25
Jamie Knife3.0111111.003.67
Russell Petley2.0016116.008.00
Paul Caswell2.001500.007.50
Jack Shiel3.0021121.007.00
Dean Wood1.10919.007.71