Scorecard

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v Kidmore End on Sat 01 Aug 2015 at 13:00
Harefield Cricket Club Lost by 149 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kidmore End Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15b 7lb 
for 4 wickets
23
297 (52.0 overs)
     
J.Waldron Not Out  119
O.Tong-Jones st  Knife b Norotam 22
J.Sheldon b  O'Sullivan 49
G.Ashby ct  Evans b S.Morris 52
A.Ul-Wahab run out  (Evans) 17
M.Stevens Not Out  15
J.Harvey  
A.Crawford  
Z.Leonard  
J.Frost  
J.Walker  

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Evans12.063000.002.50
Tom Crick11.017000.006.36
Dhavalkumar Norotam7.0136136.005.14
Dale Morris11.005900.005.36
David O'Sullivan6.0136136.006.00
Scott Morris5.0044144.008.80

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
5
148

(38.1 overs)
    
Matthew Ogden Run out  0 7 0
Paul Collett ct  & b Crawford 0 20 0
Burhan Mirza ct  Stevens b Ashby 6 13 1 46.15
Dhavalkumar Norotam Not Out  97 101 21 96.04
Russell Petley ct  & b Crawford 14 14 3 100
David O'Sullivan ct  Walker b Crawford 5 10 1 50.0
Dale Morris b  Ul-Wahab 0 2 0
Jamie Knife b  Ul-Wahab 0 9 0 1
Scott Morris ct  Leonard b Ul-Wahab 0 14 0
Dan Evans b  Walker 9 16 2 56.25 1 1
Tom Crick ct  Leonard b Frost 12 24 3 50.0

Kidmore End Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G.Ashby7.0224124.003.43
A.Crawford15.0752317.333.47
A.Ul-Wahab9.0144314.674.89
J.Walker4.0112112.003.00
J.Frost3.1113113.004.11

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Vic Devers