Scorecard

Marlow 2nd XI v Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI on Sat 04 Jul 2015 at 13:00
Harefield Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report F LAVERS 5-62
J FOSBERRY 50

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
174

(52.0 overs)
    
Craig Collett Caught  20 47 3 42.55
Jack Fosberry Caught  50 70 7 1 71.43
Hayaan Mirza Caught  7 15 1 46.67
Craig Saunders Caught  36 57 5 1 63.16
Neil Woodman Lbw  19 20 4 95.00
Joe Mitchell Bowled  3 16 18.75
Taufeeq Sangay Caught  0 3 0
Will Shepherd Run out  20 20 100
Thomas McLeod Caught  0 3 0
Gaurav Aravind Not Out  7 7 100
Freddie Lavers Not Out  2 2 100

Marlow 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Marlow 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 2b  
for 6 wickets
7
177 (34.2 overs)
     
G Fisher ct C Collett b. Lavers 16
W Kidd ct T Mcleod b. Lavers 54
J Riddell Not Out  55
P Lings ct W Shephard b. Lavers 0
J Mulraine lbw N Woodman 18
O Keenan ct Fosberry b. Lavers 53
N Davidson ct C Collett b. Lavers 7
A Ward Not Out  14
   
   
   

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Freddie Lavers10.2162512.406.00
Neil Woodman11.0325125.002.27
Thomas McLeod5.003800.007.60
Joe Mitchell4.002200.005.50
Gaurav Aravind2.001000.005.00
Will Shepherd2.001600.008.00