Scorecard

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI v Hillingdon Manor 3rd XI on Sat 25 Jul 2015 at 13:00
Harefield Cricket Club Won by 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hillingdon Manor 3rd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
9
139 (40.3 overs)
     
L.Harper ct  Selwood b Parnell 10
Harper ct  Selwood b Verway 0
T.Senatore ct  Parnell b L.Woodman 3
J.Crbin st  Selwood bOgden 69
J.Clifton ct  Brazier b Parnell 10
D. Huntley ct  Selwood b Ogden 40
P.Lonsdale b  Ogden 0
Neil ct  Shepherd b Finch 0
Bhasin b  Ogden 1
J.Senatore b  Finch 4
Elliot Not Out  1

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hannes Verwey8.0135135.004.38
Llewelyn Woodman5.0213113.002.60
Neil Parnell6.0028214.004.67
Simon Ogden8.331944.752.24
Ryan Finch6.0025212.504.17
Will Shepherd6.012200.003.67

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 8b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
21
141

(25.0 overs)
    
Craig Collett lbw  Neil 29 5
Prince Jowels ct  Neil b Neil 4 1
Will Shepherd Not Out  45 6 1
Josh Brazier ct  Neil bHarper 35 6 1 1
Michael Selwood b  Harper 6 1 3 1
Mark Petley Not Out  9 1
Ryan Finch  
Hannes Verwey  
Simon Ogden  
Llewelyn Woodman  
Neil Parnell   1

Hillingdon Manor 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Elliot5.002400.004.80
Neil7.0133216.504.71
J. Senatore6.003800.006.33
A.Harper5.0026213.005.20
D.Huntley2.001200.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Mark Petley
  • Scorer :
    Mark Petley