Scorecard

Harefield Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI v Hemel Hempstead 2nd XI on Sun 14 Jun 2015 at 13:00
Harefield Cricket Club Lost by 63 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hemel Hempstead 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 1b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
7
236 (45.0 overs)
     
L.Jahn Not Out  117
A.Moulster b  Rowland 73
L.Boughton b  McLeod 0
B.Walia b  Rowland 4
S.Smith Not Out  34
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harefield Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Shepherd10.033400.003.40
Harry Rowlands10.0055227.505.50
Thomas McLeod10.0057157.005.70
Olly Spyrou10.005200.005.20
Prince Jowels4.003100.007.75
Tom Constant1.00300.003.00

Harefield Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 4b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
16
173

(45.0 overs)
    
Prince Jowels b  Hoskins 24 3
Tom Constant b  Moulster 62 8
Will Shepherd st  ? b Hoskins 0
Taufeeq Sangay ct  Fraser b Moulster 24 1
Thomas McLeod ct  Dumpleton b Bisgrove 29 3
Olly Spyrou Run out  3
Matt Kerse Run out  3
Dan Fenn b  Bisgrove 8 2
Michael Selwood Not Out  0
Harry Rowlands st  ? b Bisgrove 0
Mark Petley Not Out  4 1

Hemel Hempstead 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bisgrove9.0055227.506.11
Dumpleton10.0323123.002.30
Hoskins5.021628.003.20
Fraser5.001400.002.80
Moulster9.0130215.003.33
Jahn7.002900.004.14