Scorecard

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v Tring Park 2nd XI on Sat 23 Jul 2016 at 13:00
Harefield Cricket Club Won by 6 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 9b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
13
263

(44.5 overs)
    
Cobus Jordaan b Shearman 38 33 5 2 115.15
Jack Fosberry ct Johnson b Shearman 13 33 2 39.39 1
Matthew Ogden ct Johnson b Grinham 46 32 6 2 143.75
Russell Petley ct Grinham b Seagrave 45 50 6 1 90.0 1
Tom Constant b Darraugh 25 34 4 73.53
Rob Tidey b Shearman 23 21 3 1 109.52
Scott Morris ct Partner b Shearman 16 30 53.33 1
Henry Hale Retired Not Out  11 14 1 78.57
Dale Morris ct Bushe b Darraugh 17 10 2 1 170.0
Jordan McLeod ct Bushe b Darraugh 15 9 2 166.67
Llewelyn Woodman Not Out  1 3 33.33 1

Tring Park 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P.Orton7.013800.005.43
S.Shearman16.0179419.754.94
M.Grinham9.0242142.004.67
J.Seagrave6.0040140.006.67
J.Darraugh6.5053317.677.76

Tring Park 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 5b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
15
257 (52.1 overs)
     
A.Dixon lbw b McLeod 71
R.Grout b S.Morris 12
A.Partner ct Petley b Ogden 25
M.Grinham ct Woodman b McLeod 67
J.Bushe Run out  46
S.Shearman ct S.Morris b McLeod 20
B.Johnson ct Fosberry b McLeod 0
C.Curry b McLeod 0
J.Darraugh b D.Morris 1
P.Orton b McLeod 0
J.Seagrave Not Out  0

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Morris10.0253153.005.30
Dale Morris21.0283183.003.95
Matthew Ogden6.0033133.005.50
Jordan McLeod10.124267.004.13
Llewelyn Woodman3.002100.007.00
Rob Tidey2.001600.008.00

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Vic Devers