Scorecard

Farnham Common v Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI on Sat 02 Jul 2016 at 13:00
Harefield Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report N WOODWAN 70

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
216

(0.0 overs)
    
Thomas McLeod b A RAJA 40
Paul Collett b J CREIGHTON 6
Adam Seymour ct A RAJA 37
Will Shepherd b ANDREW 6
Craig Saunders b VIJAY 3
Kannan Kasiviswanathan b VIJAY 1
Nikil Surendrakumar b VIJAY 33 1
Neil Woodman b M KHALIL 70 1
Aidan Summerfield b GAZI 4
Llewelyn Woodman Not Out  5
Freddie Lavers Not Out  1

Farnham Common Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J CREIGHTON9.0058158.006.44
M KHALIL11.0141141.003.73
C ANDREWS12.0434134.002.83
A RAJA2.00924.504.50
VIJAY11.0136312.003.27
GAZI3.0027127.009.00

Farnham Common Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
217 (0.0 overs)
     
N RAJA b SHEPHARD 23
VIJAY ct N WOODMAN B. SHEPHARD 35
GHAZI b N WOODMAN 7
A RAJA b L WOODMAN 87
C ANDREWS lbw N WOODMAN 3
F RAJA Not Out  46
M KHALIL ct NIKEL B. N WOODMAN 2
A ALI Not Out  2
S MAHIL  
   
   

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas McLeod11.005100.004.64
Nikil Surendrakumar6.002100.003.50
Will Shepherd11.0446223.004.18
Neil Woodman9.5136312.003.66
Llewelyn Woodman6.0115115.002.50
Freddie Lavers7.003300.004.71

  • Umpire :
    Pete O'Sullivan
  • Scorer :