Scorecard

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Reading on Sat 13 Aug 2016 at 11:00
Harefield Cricket Club Lost By 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 3b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
29
217

(48.2 overs)
    
Jack Shiel lbw Q Ali 42 87 65 3 64.62 1
Daniel Ogden ct F Amjad b P Brennan 9 22 19 2 47.37
Scott Friend ct S Gemmill b J Beaven 1 6 9 11.11
George Shiel lbw J Beaven 87 121 99 10 2 87.88
Ollie Richards run out  (S Gemmill) 13 23 16 2 81.25 1
Dhavalkumar Norotam ct K Malik b K Malik 6 11 10 1 60.0
Jamie Knife ct W Ahmed b P Brennan 12 48 41 29.27
Doug King ct J Beaven b J Beaven 7 17 14 1 50.0
Jordan McLeod Not Out  6 15 10 60.0
Dan Evans b J Beaven 5 10 7 71.43 1
Tom Day b J Beaven 0 1 0 3

Reading Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Beaven9.233056.003.21
Philip Brennan9.0035217.503.89
Khalid Malik10.0039139.003.90
Qasim Ali10.0025125.002.50
Rajeesh Singh4.002200.005.50
Samuel Gemmill6.005700.009.50

Reading Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20w 1b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
26
220 (45.4 overs)
     
Firaz Amjad lbw D King 2 9 10 20.0
Martin Andersson b D King 22 41 23 3 95.65
Pavendeep Chima ct T Day b J McLeod 13 18 19 2 68.42
Amardeep Dosanjh ct O Richards b D Evans 70 119 75 11 93.33
Philip Brennan ct T Day b J McLeod 1 4 6 16.67
Jack Beaven run out  (D Evans) 2 5 8 25.00
Qasim Ali ct J Shiel b D Ogden 14 48 31 2 45.16
Samuel Gemmill Not Out  46 81 76 6 60.53
Waqas Ahmed ct T Day b D King 1 7 4 25.00
Khalid Malik Not Out  23 26 22 5 104.55
Rajeesh Singh  

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Doug King10.0034311.333.40
Jordan McLeod10.0063231.506.30
Dhavalkumar Norotam7.011900.002.71
Dan Evans8.0043143.005.37
Daniel Ogden7.4143143.005.61
Scott Friend3.011200.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Paul Dean