Scorecard

Wooburn Narkovians 2nd XI v Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI on Sat 03 Sep 2016 at 12:30
Harefield Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report 5 of the 6 Leg Byes shown (Harefield's innings) are Penalty Runs (which cannot be shown separately).

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 6b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
20
109

(28.0 overs)
    
Mike Christelow Caught  14 2 1
Prince Jowels Bowled  8 2
Taufeeq Sangay Caught  2
Kannan Kasiviswanathan Caught  4
Marcus Young Bowled  26 4
Stuart Young Caught  2
Vignesh Kasiviswanathan Bowled  20 4
Simon Ogden Not Out  13 2
Gaurav Aravind Bowled  0
Hollie Summerfield Caught  0 1
Josh Brazier retired out Absent 0

Wooburn Narkovians 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Wooburn Narkovians 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
110 (18.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gaurav Aravind4.002600.006.50
Hollie Summerfield4.001900.004.75
Simon Ogden4.0025125.006.25
Vignesh Kasiviswanathan5.0120120.004.00
Taufeeq Sangay1.00700.007.00
Kannan Kasiviswanathan 0.10400.0024.00