Scorecard

Uxbridge 2nd XI v Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI on Sat 30 Apr 2016 at 13:00
Harefield Cricket Club Won by 96 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 29w 5b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
41
298

(45.0 overs)
    
Cobus Jordaan b Zulfiqar 111 94 15 1 118.09 2
Thomas McLeod ct Williams b Khan 3 5 60.0
Adam Seymour ct Shaikh b Zulfiqar 30 57 2 52.63
Jamie Knife Not Out  63 69 6 91.30
Nikil Surendrakumar ct Shaikh b Atkin 22 29 1 75.86
Neil Woodman Not Out  28 18 2 2 155.56 1
Dan Evans  
Llewelyn Woodman   1
Aidan Summerfield   1 1
Robin Ramgi  
Ryan Finch   1

Uxbridge 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M.Otiti9.005800.006.44
J.Khan4.0112112.003.00
R.Atkin6.0047147.007.83
A.Chopra3.003400.0011.33
R.Willis11.016300.005.73
F.Zulfiqar11.0055227.505.00
A.Shaikh1.002000.0020.00

Uxbridge 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 16b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
26
202 (43.2 overs)
     
N.Mangat b Evans 12
S.Williams ct L.Woodman b Evans 22
A.Shaikh ct Finch b Ramgi 10
C.Alder ct Summerfield b McLeod 72
R.Darvill ct Jordaan b Ramgi 11
A.Chopra b Finch 21
J.Khan st Summerfield b McLeod 3
M.Otiti ct & b N.Woodman 18
F.Zulfiqar b N.Woodman 3
R.Willis ct Jordaan b McLeod 0
R.Atkin Not Out  4

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Evans7.0024212.003.43
Llewelyn Woodman5.002400.004.80
Robin Ramgi6.0030215.005.00
Nikil Surendrakumar5.012100.004.20
Ryan Finch6.0022122.003.67
Neil Woodman8.0135217.504.38
Thomas McLeod6.212638.674.11