Scorecard

Harefield Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Uxbridge on Sun 05 Jun 2016 at 1pm
Harefield Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Uxbridge Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
19w 4b  
for 10 wickets
23
196 (44.5 overs)
     
W.Spicer ct  Evans b J.McLeod 8
M.Stafford ct  J.McLeod b Knife 1
M.Sherali ct  J.McLeod b Evans 57
A.Corbin ct  Jowells b Evans 69
C.Summersell b  Evans 1
R.Tinsley run out  (Ogden) 28
Q.Raja lbw  b T.McLeod 3
M.Otiti b  T.McLeod 0
M.Jones run out  (Day) 5
M.Kessler b  J.McLeod 0
F.Zulfiqar Not Out  1

Harefield Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David O'Sullivan6.003000.005.00
Jordan McLeod7.0126213.003.71
Daniel Ogden10.013100.003.10
Jamie Knife7.0049149.007.00
Thomas McLeod6.5121210.503.07
Dan Evans8.0235311.674.38

Harefield Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 3b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
10
200

(39.4 overs)
    
Adam Seymour Not Out  86 130 10 2 66.15
Rob Tidey b  Sherali 58 74 7 78.38
Daniel Ogden ct  Sherali b Spicer 31 25 6 124.00 1
Prince Jowels Not Out  15 13 2 1 115.38 1
David O'Sullivan  
Dan Evans   1
Jordan McLeod   2
Jamie Knife  
Tom Day   1
Ben Cousins  
Thomas McLeod  

Uxbridge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M.Otiti8.014500.005.63
A.Corbin4.001900.004.75
M.Stafford10.013300.003.30
F.Zulfiqar10.003700.003.70
M.Jones4.003300.008.25
M.Sherali2.0015115.007.50
W.Spicer1.4114114.008.40