Scorecard

Gerrards Cross v Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Mon 02 May 2016 at 2pm
Harefield Cricket Club Lost By 17 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gerrards Cross Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 15w 1b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
24
166 (20.0 overs)
     
Sam Westaway Not Out  65 74 57 4 1 114.04
Daniel Hampton ct  J Vijay b D Norotam 13 7 8 2 162.50
Sam Bracey ct  D O'Sullivan b D Evans 3 6 6 50.0
Richard Knudsen ct  J Vijay b J Vijay 32 17 24 3 2 133.33
Alexander Woodland ct  D Ogden b T Crick 13 20 14 1 92.86
Matthew Brown b  D King 10 10 9 2 111.11
Billy Hunt Not Out  6 7 4 1 150.0
Ross Fyfe  
Joseph Bracey  
Peter Dorman  
Elliott Green  

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Ogden3.002400.008.00
Doug King4.0033133.008.25
Dhavalkumar Norotam2.00515.002.50
Dan Evans2.0014114.007.00
Jalpesh Vijay4.0027127.006.75
Scott Morris2.002600.0013.00
Tom Crick3.0032132.0010.67

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 2b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
7
149

(20.0 overs)
    
Rob Tidey ct  R Knudsen b J Bracey 4 6 7 57.14
Dhavalkumar Norotam st  S Westaway b J Bracey 31 28 22 3 1 140.91
Jalpesh Vijay ct  B Hunt b D Hampton 8 8 8 1 100 2
Daniel Ogden lbw  E Green 40 37 23 4 1 173.91 1
David O'Sullivan b  R Fyfe 5 2 5 1 100 1
Jamie Knife b  R Knudsen 2 3 3 66.67
Doug King ct  J Bracey b E Green 11 7 10 1 110.0
Scott Morris b  R Fyfe 1 3 2 50.0
Dan Evans Not Out  24 26 22 1 109.09
Tom Crick ct  S Westaway b P Dorman 0 4 2 0
Tom Day Not Out  16 17 15 2 106.67

Gerrards Cross Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Knudsen4.0022122.005.50
Joseph Bracey4.001628.004.00
Daniel Hampton1.0015115.0015.00
Ross Fyfe4.0034217.008.50
Elliott Green4.0039219.509.75
Peter Dorman3.0019119.006.33