Scorecard

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Shipton-under-Wychwood on Sat 13 May 2017 at 11:30
Harefield Cricket Club Won By 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Shipton-under-Wychwood Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 2b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
21
231 (50.0 overs)
     
Andy Hemming ct  J McLeod b M Ogden 58 129 118 8 49.15
Craig Wood ct  P Vyas b D Norotam 17 35 28 2 60.71
Charlie Miller ct  T McLeod b T McLeod 26 58 45 3 57.78
Charles Brain b  D King 1 4 4 25.00
Anupam Sanklecha ct  T McLeod b D King 92 82 69 11 2 133.33
Shaun Cross run out  (M Ogden) 3 11 13 23.08
Ian Lewis lbw  J McLeod 0 2 3 0
Ian Harris run out  (T McLeod) 0 2 2 0
Scott Harris Not Out  13 35 19 68.42
Aditya Rai Not Out  0 1
Shaun Miller  

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jordan McLeod9.0234134.003.78
Doug King10.0160230.006.00
Dhavalkumar Norotam3.0111111.003.67
Syed Tahir Kazmi9.015000.005.56
Daniel Ogden10.013300.003.30
Thomas McLeod4.0020120.005.00
Matthew Ogden5.0118118.003.60

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 2lb 
for 6 wickets
15
232

(49.2 overs)
    
Daniel Ogden ct  I Harris b A Sanklecha 1 2 2 50.0
Matthew Ogden lbw  A Rai 72 141 105 6 68.57 1
Dhavalkumar Norotam lbw  A Sanklecha 56 108 89 7 1 62.92
George Shiel b  A Rai 34 53 42 1 1 80.95
Poojan Vyas b  S Miller 31 34 25 3 1 124.00 1
Jamie Knife Not Out  15 28 21 1 71.43
Tom Constant b  A Sanklecha 2 6 5 40.0
Doug King Not Out  6 9 7 1 85.71
Thomas McLeod   2 1
Syed Tahir Kazmi  
Jordan McLeod   1

Shipton-under-Wychwood Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anupam Sanklecha10.0130310.003.00
Charles Brain9.213900.004.18
Scott Harris7.012800.004.00
Shaun Miller10.0051151.005.10
Shaun Cross5.004100.008.20
Aditya Rai8.0041220.505.13

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Paul Dean