Scorecard

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Great Brickhill on Sat 08 Jul 2017 at 11:30
Harefield Cricket Club Won By 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Brickhill Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 9lb 
for 6 wickets
10
223 (58.0 overs)
     
Ruben Clinton ct  L Tyrrell b D Ogden 79 145 138 9 1 57.25
Jilesh Pattni b  J McLeod 6 46 35 17.14
George Morris lbw  D Ogden 13 48 38 2 34.21
Doug Aris ct  D King b D Ogden 64 73 78 9 82.05
Drew Burrows ct  D Norotam b D Ogden 6 21 19 31.58
Iqbal John Not Out  24 25 15 3 160.0
Austin John ct  L Tyrrell b D King 18 18 23 2 78.26
Arjun Jhala Not Out  3 5 2 150.0
Mohamed Razzan Anver  
Ahad Khan  
Hamid Miah  

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Doug King16.0380180.005.00
Jordan McLeod13.0441141.003.15
Tom Crick10.032300.002.30
Daniel Ogden16.0156414.003.50
Thomas McLeod3.001400.004.67

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 6b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
19
224

(45.4 overs)
    
Poojan Vyas ct  A Jhala b H Miah 45 88 72 6 62.50
Russell Petley ct  I John b M Anver 8 19 12 2 66.67
Dhavalkumar Norotam ct  D Aris b M Anver 5 13 5 1 100 1
George Shiel ct  A Khan b M Anver 12 11 10 3 120.0
Daniel Ogden b  I John 35 57 57 5 61.40
Lee Tyrrell Not Out  49 71 67 7 1 73.13 2
Thomas McLeod lbw  I John 30 22 29 5 103.45
Tom Day hit wicket  A Khan 16 29 20 2 80.0
Doug King Not Out  5 5 5 1 100 1
Tom Crick  
Jordan McLeod  

Great Brickhill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mohamed Razzan Anver10.0043314.334.30
Arjun Jhala7.403200.004.17
Ahad Khan6.0042142.007.00
Hamid Miah10.0162162.006.20
Iqbal John11.0226213.002.36
Doug Aris1.00800.008.00

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Paul Dean