Scorecard

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Thame Town on Sat 12 Aug 2017 at 11:00
Harefield Cricket Club Lost By 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 7w 1lb 
for 9 wickets
20
229

(50.0 overs)
    
Matthew Ogden lbw M Higgs 20 65 46 3 43.48
Poojan Vyas b W Rooney 7 23 18 1 38.89
Dhavalkumar Norotam ct M Beard b H Mushtaq 45 50 50 8 90.0 1
Daniel Ogden Not Out  64 108 89 7 71.91 2
Russell Petley ct M Higgs b H Mushtaq 29 36 42 5 69.05
Lee Tyrrell ct W Sutcliffe b M Higgs 26 33 37 3 70.27
Doug King ct C Russell b W Rooney 5 6 6 83.33 2
Tom Day ct G Kanishka b G Kanishka 10 13 14 1 71.43
Tom Crick ct H Thomas b G Kanishka 0 1 1 0
Scott Morris b W Rooney 1 3 2 50.0 1
Jordan McLeod Not Out  2 2 1 200

Thame Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Rooney10.0252317.335.20
Christopher Jeffcock10.015400.005.40
Gamindu Kanishka9.0040220.004.44
Michael Higgs10.0225212.502.50
Hassam Mushtaq10.0049224.504.90
Michael Beard1.00800.008.00

Thame Town Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 2lb 
for 9 wickets
17
230 (49.0 overs)
     
Callum Russell lbw J McLeod 0 2 6 0
Will Sutcliffe ct S Morris b J McLeod 25 24 20 6 125.00
Michael Beard lbw T Crick 14 39 33 3 42.42
Gamindu Kanishka ct D Ogden b J McLeod 83 115 82 10 1 101.22
Richard Straughan ct D King b M Ogden 24 32 45 3 53.33
James Adams ct D King b D King 18 26 40 2 45.00
Henry Thomas ct D Ogden b S Morris 15 25 25 1 60.0
Hassam Mushtaq b D Ogden 13 15 13 1 100
Michael Higgs Not Out  13 19 17 2 76.47
Christopher Jeffcock ct D Norotam b D King 4 7 6 66.67
William Rooney Not Out  4 6 7 57.14

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jordan McLeod8.0133311.004.13
Doug King9.0147223.505.22
Daniel Ogden9.0142142.004.67
Tom Crick6.0029129.004.83
Scott Morris10.0043143.004.30
Matthew Ogden7.0034134.004.86