Scorecard

Radlett v Harefield Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 16 Jul 2017 at 1pm
Harefield Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harefield Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w 4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
9
125

(41.2 overs)
    
Thomas McLeod b Adnam 8 14 1 57.14
Doug King b Thapar 36 74 7 48.65 1
Jack Fosberry b King 21 42 3 50.0
Will Shepherd ct Toor b Thapar 29 52 5 55.77
Scott Morris b Mannikim 14 22 3 63.64
Adam Seymour b Mannikim 0 2 0 1
Aidan Summerfield lbw b Mannikim 0 2 0 2
Taufeeq Sangay ct Toor b Stevens 6 8 1 75.00
Brett Moore ct Sidhu b Prideaux 0 8 0
Harry Higgins Not Out  1 16 6.25
Hollie Summerfield b Prideaux 1 8 12.50

Radlett Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T.Barret10.022500.002.50
M.Adnam7.0019119.002.71
C.King5.0021121.004.20
K.Mannikim8.012438.003.00
R.Thapar7.0223211.503.29
W.Stevens3.02414.001.33
L.Prideaux1.20120.500.75

Radlett Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1b  
for 6 wickets
1
129 (25.5 overs)
     
L.Prideaux ct Seymour b Shepherd 0 3 0
K.Mannikim Not Out  66 59 6 3 111.86
R.Toor ct A.Summerfield b Shepherd 0 4 0
A.Singh ct A.Summerfield b Shepherd 0 2 0
T.Barret b Shepherd 13 20 3 65.00
A.Hirani ct King b Moore 24 25 4 96.00
N.Sidhu lbw b Morris 0 6 0
R.Thapar Not Out  25 36 2 69.44
M.Adnam  
C.King  
W.Stevens  

Harefield Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Shepherd5.021744.253.40
Thomas McLeod6.002600.004.33
Scott Morris7.5133133.004.21
Brett Moore3.0029129.009.67
Harry Higgins3.001700.005.67
Hollie Summerfield1.00600.006.00