Scorecard

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Eastcote on Sat 22 Apr 2017 at 13:00
Harefield Cricket Club Won by 33 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
8
191

(45.0 overs)
    
Daniel Ogden b Anand 33 58 42 6 78.57 2
Thomas McLeod b Anand 17 51 55 1 30.91
Dhavalkumar Norotam ct & bowled Hazard 42 53 47 7 89.36 1 1
Russell Petley b Anand 21 25 29 2 1 72.41
Poojan Vyas ct Corbett bowled Hazard 16 25 16 2 100
Lee Tyrrell lbw bowled Agha 0 8 7 0
Jamie Knife st Bowers bowled Lotay 29 37 30 3 1 96.67 1
Doug King b Agha 5 7 14 35.71 1
Tom Crick ct Sahni bowled Agha 3 11 9 33.33
Tom Day run out Ede 14 17 18 1 77.78
Robin Ramgi Not Out  3 2 3 100

Eastcote Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Corbett5.01900.001.80
M Savage5.021200.002.40
N Sahni7.014600.006.57
A Anand9.0235311.673.89
A Hazard8.0028214.003.50
P Agha8.0146315.335.75
A Lotay3.0113113.004.33

Eastcote Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
12
158 (39.3 overs)
     
A Lotay run out Knife 24 36 39 4 61.54
J Corbett ct King bowled Tyrell 18 25 17 3 1 105.88
A Hazard ct Ogden bowled King 22 21 17 5 129.41
A Prasad b Tyrell 32 71 54 5 59.26
T Budd run out Norotam 5 18 12 41.67
L Ede ct Norotam bowled McLeod 1 11 8 12.50
J Bowers b Tyrell 15 22 30 2 50.0
P Agha ct & bowled Ogden 15 18 16 2 1 93.75
M Savage b Ogden 5 21 12 1 41.67
N Sahni Not Out  7 19 22 1 31.82
A Anand lbw bowled Tyrell 2 7 6 33.33

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Crick9.013700.004.11
Lee Tyrrell7.3041410.255.47
Thomas McLeod9.0226126.002.89
Doug King7.0229129.004.14
Daniel Ogden7.0120210.002.86

  • Umpire :
    Ben Cousins
  • Scorer :
    Paul Dean