Scorecard

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Dinton on Sat 18 May 2019 at 11:30
Harefield Cricket Club Won by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dinton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
11
99 (30.3 overs)
     
Kelvin Burrows ct  L Tyrrell b J McLeod 23 17 5 135.29
Brennan Gough lbw  b T Crick 5 8 1 62.50
Bhavan Jeyanathan ct  W Hatton b M Ogden 14 48 1 29.17
Talib Hussain run out  (L Tyrrell) 3 3 100
Ryan Chapman b  b M Ogden 3 10 30.0
Mohammed Waqar b  b M Ogden 18 20 2 90.0
Eliot Lloyd lbw  b S Croft 0 5 0
Dinath Alwis ct  L Tyrrell b S Croft 5 9 55.56
Leon Desai lbw  b M Ogden 9 31 2 29.03
Muhaib Ur-Rehman Not Out  8 32 25.00
Usman Manawar lbw  b M Ogden 0 1 0

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jordan McLeod5.0038138.007.60
Tom Crick5.01919.001.80
Matthew Ogden9.321753.401.79
Stephen Croft6.011929.503.17
Doug King4.01800.002.00
Michael Barry1.00300.003.00

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 2lb 
for 0 wickets
8
100

(15.1 overs)
    
Daniel Ogden Not Out  54 42 8 1 128.57
Thomas McLeod Not Out  38 49 7 77.55
Matthew Ogden  
Michael Barry  
Will Hatton   1
Lee Tyrrell   2 1
Nakul Hirani  
Jordan McLeod  
Stephen Croft  
Doug King  
Tom Crick  

Dinton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mohammed Waqar5.012600.005.20
Muhaib Ur-Rehman3.001100.003.67
Kelvin Burrows2.001600.008.00
Dinath Alwis3.002500.008.33
Ryan Chapman1.00900.009.00
Leon Desai1.101100.009.43