Scorecard

Thame Town v Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 29 Jun 2019 at 11:30
Harefield Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
24
182

(54.4 overs)
    
Daniel Ogden lbw F Ali 7 26 1 26.92 1
Matthew Ogden ct W Sutcliffe b F Ali 4 9 1 44.44
Michael Barry lbw F Ali 2 3 66.67
Will Hatton lbw D Warner 14 40 3 35.00 1
Lee Tyrrell ct T Bamford b F Ali 4 7 1 57.14
Thomas McLeod lbw H Mushtaq 27 71 4 38.03
Will Shepherd b H Mushtaq 21 62 2 33.87
Jordan McLeod ct C Russell b J Van Dyk 20 39 3 51.28
Stephen Croft Not Out  30 43 4 69.77
Doug King b J Van Dyk 17 18 2 1 94.44
Tom Crick ct D Warner b D Warner 12 11 2 109.09

Thame Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Johannes Van Dyk14.0347223.503.36
Faisal Ali13.072446.001.85
Devane Warner6.4131215.504.65
Hassam Mushtaq13.0234217.002.62
Andrew Russell4.001800.004.50
Michael Higgs4.012300.005.75

Thame Town Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 1lb 
for 4 wickets
4
185 (50.4 overs)
     
Will Sutcliffe b J McLeod 0 1 0
Michael Beard b J McLeod 7 12 1 58.33
Callum Russell Not Out  117 183 14 63.93
Thomas Bamford ct D Ogden b M Ogden 12 28 1 42.86
James Adams ct W Hatton b S Croft 1 9 11.11
Hassam Mushtaq Not Out  44 72 4 1 61.11
Johannes Van Dyk  
Faisal Ali  
Devane Warner  
Michael Higgs  
Andrew Russell  

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jordan McLeod8.0029214.503.63
Lee Tyrrell1.001300.0013.00
Tom Crick5.003300.006.60
Stephen Croft16.0441141.002.56
Matthew Ogden14.4149149.003.34
Daniel Ogden3.001400.004.67
Thomas McLeod3.01500.001.67