Scorecard

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Oxford on Sat 13 Jul 2019 at 11:30
Harefield Cricket Club Won by 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Oxford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8lb 
for 10 wickets
12
138 (37.1 overs)
     
Owyn Tong-Jones lbw  J McLeod 0 1 0
Harvey Eltham ct  M Barry b T Crick 5 5 1 100
Fergus Nutt run out  (W Hatton) 4 11 1 36.36
Muhammad Ayub b  J McLeod 4 7 1 57.14
Robert Craze ct  W Hatton b L Tyrrell 16 36 3 44.44
Shamilal Mendis ct  W Hatton b L Tyrrell 25 31 6 80.65
Balaji Ramalingam ct  D Ogden b M Ogden 26 60 2 43.33
Richard Musk ct  D Ogden b S Croft 31 47 5 65.96
Samad Fallah ct  T Crick b M Ogden 10 10 2 100
Robert Keat b  S Croft 3 9 33.33
Christopher Humphreys Not Out  2 10 20.0

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jordan McLeod7.0239219.505.57
Tom Crick6.0018118.003.00
Lee Tyrrell5.001226.002.40
Doug King5.021000.002.00
Stephen Croft7.1122211.003.07
Matthew Ogden7.0029214.504.14

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13b  
for 2 wickets
13
140

(22.2 overs)
    
Daniel Ogden lbw  R Musk 14 14 3 100 2
Will Shepherd Not Out  37 53 6 69.81
Matthew Ogden b  S Fallah 12 20 2 60.0
Michael Barry Not Out  64 47 10 1 136.17 1
Thomas McLeod  
Will Hatton   2 1
Lee Tyrrell  
Jordan McLeod  
Stephen Croft  
Doug King  
Tom Crick   1

Oxford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Samad Fallah9.2335135.003.75
Richard Musk5.0118118.003.60
Robert Keat1.00800.008.00
Shamilal Mendis4.002300.005.75
Harvey Eltham1.00900.009.00
Robert Craze1.001300.0013.00
Christopher Humphreys1.002100.0021.00