Scorecard

Dinton v Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 20 Jul 2019 at 11:30
Harefield Cricket Club Won by 143 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 1w 1b  
for 3 wickets
6
261

(50.0 overs)
    
Daniel Ogden b W Fisher 147 142 17 2 103.52 1
Will Shepherd b A Mehrban 1 16 6.25
Matthew Ogden Not Out  89 129 7 1 68.99
Michael Barry b M Waqar 16 13 1 1 123.08
Lee Tyrrell Not Out  2 3 66.67
Nakul Hirani  
Will Hatton  
Jordan McLeod  
Stephen Croft  
Doug King  
Tom Crick   1

Dinton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mohammed Waqar11.0151151.004.64
Annis Mehrban11.0140140.003.64
Zargham Ali9.014900.005.44
Bhavan Jeyanathan6.002600.004.33
Will Fisher11.0068168.006.18
Nadeem Raja2.002600.0013.00

Dinton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8lb 
for 10 wickets
10
118 (31.5 overs)
     
Eliot Lloyd b T Crick 15 31 3 48.39
Bhavan Jeyanathan b J McLeod 1 4 25.00
Ali Khan b J McLeod 19 20 2 95.00
Will Fisher ct T Crick b J McLeod 7 18 1 38.89
Mohammed Waqar b J McLeod 5 9 55.56
Asam Ashraf lbw J McLeod 1 6 16.67
Bilal Ur Rehman b J McLeod 0 1 0
Jawad Ali ct D Ogden b M Ogden 30 37 4 1 81.08
Annis Mehrban Not Out  22 50 4 44.00
Zargham Ali b S Croft 8 13 1 61.54
Nadeem Raja b S Croft 0 4 0

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jordan McLeod12.052964.832.42
Tom Crick6.0128128.004.67
Doug King4.003000.007.50
Stephen Croft5.511427.002.40
Lee Tyrrell1.00600.006.00
Matthew Ogden3.01313.001.00