Scorecard

Tring Park 4th XI v Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI on Sat 11 May 2019 at 13:00
Harefield Cricket Club Won by 54

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
7
184

(45.0 overs)
    
Syed Bukhari b D Marriott 28
Paul Collett b J Graham 46
Razwan Hanif Not Out  54
Jinder Virdee b J Graham 0 1
Joe O'Hara lbw J Graham 14
Craig Saunders ct R James b J Graham 3 1
Aysin Khan b R James 13
Alex Woods b A Grout 17 1
Sahib Kumar st J MaggsA Grout 2
Ali Raza ct N Wake b R James 0
Harry Higgins  

Tring Park 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Krishna Mohan6.012700.004.50
Rashid Mahmood5.002300.004.60
John Graham10.003147.753.10
Duncan Marriott4.0118118.004.50
Chris Horfem6.003500.005.83
Andrew Grout7.0021210.503.00
Ryan James7.0026213.003.71

Tring Park 4th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 3b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
15
130 (45.0 overs)
     
Nick Wake ct A Woods b R Hanif 58
Dick Highton lbw A Raza 9
John Graham lbw S Bukhari 2
Krishna Mohan ct C Saunders b H Higgins 18
Ryan James run out  (Unsure) 4
Damien Hart b A Khan 13
Joe Maggs st J VirdeeR Hanif 3
Duncan Marriott b J O'Hara 0
Andrew Grout Not Out  5
Rashid Mahmood Not Out  3
Chris Horfem  

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ali Raza10.0132132.003.20
Syed Bukhari10.0410110.001.00
Harry Higgins6.0031131.005.17
Razwan Hanif10.0228214.002.80
Alex Woods2.001400.007.00
Aysin Khan5.01818.001.60
Joe O'Hara2.01212.001.00