Scorecard

Hillingdon Manor 2nd XI v Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI on Sat 07 Sep 2019 at 12:30
Harefield Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
15
242

(44.3 overs)
    
Syed Bukhari ct W Karim b P Singh 2
Paul Collett ct M Singh b J Nicholls 28 4 1 1
Howard Lippiatt lbw P Sethi 42 5 1
Harpreet Singh b J Nicholls 4 1
Joe O'Hara b M Singh 93 10 3
Saifullah Khalid ct P Sethi b M Singh 27 4 1
Craig Saunders b M Singh 17 3
Aysin Khan b M Singh 5 1
Sahib Kumar b P Singh 0
Steven Quinn ct J Nicholls b M Singh 9
Shane Deas Not Out  0 1

Hillingdon Manor 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Justin Nicholls9.0135217.503.89
Pritpal Singh10.0149224.504.90
Praneet Sethi10.0251151.005.10
Manpreet Singh7.303857.605.07
Ryan Aujla1.001800.0018.00
Alex Neil6.003200.005.33
Karan Bhatti1.001400.0014.00

Hillingdon Manor 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 17b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
43
244 (40.2 overs)
     
Sukhpreet Singh ct P Collett b S Khalid 10 22 2 45.45
Karan Bhatti b S Khalid 14 8 3 175.00
Moazzam Sultan lbw S Khalid 4 21 1 19.05
Pritpal Singh b S Khalid 8 17 1 47.06
Wasim Karim Not Out  77 83 12 1 92.77
Zeerak Anwer b S Khalid 0 15 0
Manpreet Singh b S Bukhari 48 28 7 2 171.43
Justin Nicholls ct S Deas b S Quinn 6 8 1 75.00
Praneet Sethi Not Out  34 40 6 85.00
Alex Neil  
Ryan Aujla  

Harefield Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sahib Kumar10.014000.004.00
Saifullah Khalid10.0350510.005.00
Shane Deas5.003900.007.80
Syed Bukhari5.0035135.007.00
Steven Quinn5.0037137.007.40
Harpreet Singh5.202200.004.13